repeat">
Apple Food Industries
Apple Food Industries
S. G . HIGHWAY, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
GST No. 24AAYFA5915E1ZC
08048607258 84% Response Rate
Send E-mail

Moringa Oil

Our range of products include usda organic moringa oil and organic moringa oil.
Request CallBack

Usda Organic Moringa Oil

Product Price : Get Latest Price

Moringa Oil extracted from the seeds of the drumstick. Moringa oil combats the damage caused by pollution and provides deep hydration. By encouraging skin cells to renew themselves, this oil additionally helps fight signs of ageing, reduces blemishes and prevents fine lines.

Moringa oil uses and benefits;

Moringa oil has been used as a medicinal folk cure and as a topical, cosmetic ingredient since ancient times. Today, moringa oil is manufactured for a wide range of personal and industrial uses.

Cooking oil. Moringa oil is high in protein and oleic acid, a monounsaturated, healthy fat. When used for cooking, it’s an economical, nutritious alternative to more expensive oils. It’s becoming a widespread nutritional staple in food-insecure areas where moringa trees are grown.

Topical cleanser and moisturizer. Moringa oil’s oleic acid makes it beneficial when used topically as a cleansing agent, and as a moisturizer for skin and hair.

Cholesterol management. Edible moringa oil contains sterols, which have been shown Trusted Source to lower LDL or “bad” cholesterol.

Antioxidant. Beta-sitosterol, a phytosterol found in moringa oil, may have antioxidant and antidiabetic benefits, although more research is needed to confirm this.

Anti-inflammatory. Moringa oil contains several bioactive compounds which have antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties, both when ingested and used topically. This may make moringa oil beneficial for acne breakouts. These compounds include tocopherols, catechins, quercetin, ferulic acid, and zeatin.



Ask For Price
Yes! I am interested
Request CallBack

Organic Moringa Oil

Product Price : Get Latest Price

Moringa Oil extracted from the seeds of the drumstick. Moringa oil combats the damage caused by pollution and provides deep hydration. By encouraging skin cells to renew themselves, this oil additionally helps fight signs of ageing, reduces blemishes and prevents fine lines.

Moringa oil uses and benefits;

Moringa oil has been used as a medicinal folk cure and as a topical, cosmetic ingredient since ancient times. Today, moringa oil is manufactured for a wide range of personal and industrial uses.

Cooking oil. Moringa oil is high in protein and oleic acid, a monounsaturated, healthy fat. When used for cooking, it’s an economical, nutritious alternative to more expensive oils. It’s becoming a widespread nutritional staple in food-insecure areas where moringa trees are grown.

Topical cleanser and moisturizer. Moringa oil’s oleic acid makes it beneficial when used topically as a cleansing agent, and as a moisturizer for skin and hair.

Cholesterol management. Edible moringa oil contains sterols, which have been shown Trusted Source to lower LDL or “bad” cholesterol.

Antioxidant. Beta-sitosterol, a phytosterol found in moringa oil, may have antioxidant and antidiabetic benefits, although more research is needed to confirm this.

Anti-inflammatory. Moringa oil contains several bioactive compounds which have antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties, both when ingested and used topically. This may make moringa oil beneficial for acne breakouts. These compounds include tocopherols, catechins, quercetin, ferulic acid, and zeatin.



Ask For Price
Yes! I am interested

Explore more products

X